Home Archive Photos Slideshows Database Calendar

Links

World Team Selections


2019 World Championships

Ladies

Mariah Bell
Bradie Tennell

Alternate 1 – Ting Cui
Alternate 2 – Megan Wessenberg
Alternate 3 – Starr Andrews

Men

Jason Brown
Nathan Chen
Vincent Zhou

Alternate 1 – Tomoki Hiwatashi
Alternate 2 – Alex Krasnozhon
Alternate 3 – Timothy Dolensky

Pairs

Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc

Alternate 1 – Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea
Alternate 2 – Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Chris Knierim
Alternate 3 – Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay

Dance

Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue

Alternate 1 – Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Alternate 2 – Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko
Alternate 3 – Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

2019 Four Championships

Ladies

Mariah Bell
Ting Cui
Bradie Tennell

Alternate 1 – Megan Wessenberg
Alternate 2 – Starr Andrews
Alternate 3 – Amber Glenn

Men

Jason Brown
Tomoki Hiwatashi
Vincent Zhou

Alternate 1 – Alex Krasnozhon
Alternate 2 – Timothy Dolensky
Alternate 3 –Andrew Torgashev

Pairs

Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc
Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier
Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea

Alternate 1 – Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay
Alternate 2 – Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Chris Knierim
Alternate 3 – Jessica Calalang/Brian Johnson

Dance

Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue

Alternate 1 – Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Alternate 2 – Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko
Alternate 3 – Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

2019 U.S. World Junior Team Camp

(World Junior team members to be selected from the camp)

Ladies

Starr Andrews
Ting Cui
Hanna Harrell
Gabriella Izzo
Emmy Ma
Audrey Shin

Men

Ryan Dunk
Tomoki Hiwatashi
Alex Krasnozhon
Camden Pulkinen
Andrew Torgashev
Dinh Tran

2019 World Junior Championships

Pairs

Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman
Kate Finster/Balazs Nagy
Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow

Alternate 1 – Chelsea Liu/Ian Meyh
Alternate 2 – Grace Knoop/Blake Eisenach

Dance

Caroline Green/Gordon Green
Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville
Avonley Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik

Alternate 1 – Oona Brown/Gage Brown
Alternate 2 – Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta
Alternate 3 – Ella Ales/Daniel Tsarik